The Borough Council on 26th February 2019 set for the financial year beginning 1st April 2019 the following amounts of Council Tax for the Parish Areas:

1234567
ParishTax BaseParishAddAddAddCouncil
Precept(Band D)AmountBoroughCountyPoliceTax Band D
perBasicPreceptPreceptcols
Band DBand DBand DBand D5+6+7+8
££££££
Ansty 7,623.38127.5559.77143.541,431.81227.981,863.10
Binley Woods 41,500.00980.0342.35143.541,431.81227.981,845.68
Birdingbury 7,250.00156.2446.40143.541,431.81227.981,849.73
Bourton & Draycote 5,800.00135.0542.95143.541,431.81227.981,846.28
Brandon & Bretford 19,012.00285.1966.66143.541,431.81227.981,869.99
Brinklow 31,303.92447.0670.02143.541,431.81227.981,873.35
Burton Hastings 2,180.8794.3523.11143.541,431.81227.981,826.44
Cawston 77,526.751,814.3442.73143.541,431.81227.981,846.06
Church Lawford 6,356.82156.3340.66143.541,431.81227.981,843.99
Churchover 19,000.00633.7429.98143.541,431.81227.981,833.31
Clifton-upon-Dunsmore 29,140.00785.4237.10143.541,431.81227.981,840.43
Combe Fields 300.0065.374.59143.541,431.81227.981,807.92
Copston Magna20.54143.541,431.81227.981,803.33
Cosford7.90143.541,431.81227.981,803.33
Dunchurch 96,660.001,588.9860.83143.541,431.81227.981,864.16
Easenhall 3,150.00101.1531.14143.541,431.81227.981,834.47
Frankton 5,100.00163.1431.26143.541,431.81227.981,834.59
Grandborough 6,000.00211.4828.37143.541,431.81227.981,831.70
Harborough Magna 8,865.63175.2150.60143.541,431.81227.981,853.93
Kings Newnham28.98143.541,431.81227.981,803.33
Leamington Hastings 2,700.00227.1011.89143.541,431.81227.981,815.22
Long Lawford 72,726.001,377.1952.81143.541,431.81227.981,856.14
Marton 10,000.00217.3846.00143.541,431.81227.981,849.33
Monks Kirby 8,450.00213.8039.52143.541,431.81227.981,842.85
Newton & Biggin 16,000.00398.7840.12143.541,431.81227.981,843.45
Pailton 14,861.00223.8166.40143.541,431.81227.981,869.73
Princethorpe 10,400.00171.1460.77143.541,431.81227.981,864.10
Ryton-on-Dunsmore 62,052.00673.5392.13143.541,431.81227.981,895.46
Shilton & Barnacle 20,082.00338.8859.26143.541,431.81227.981,862.59
Stretton Baskerville 219.139.4823.11143.541,431.81227.981,826.44
Stretton-on-Dunsmore 53,387.00512.85104.10143.541,431.81227.981,907.43
Stretton-under-Fosse 4,950.0098.7050.15143.541,431.81227.981,853.48
Thurlaston 5,500.00198.1927.75143.541,431.81227.981,831.08
Wibtoft25.81143.541,431.81227.981,803.33
Willey 2,000.0037.7752.95143.541,431.81227.981,856.28
Willoughby 13,885.00188.8373.53143.541,431.81227.981,876.86
Withybrook 3,500.00118.6729.49143.541,431.81227.981,832.82
Wolfhampcote 3,000.00149.2320.10143.541,431.81227.981,823.43
Wolston 93,820.00980.2895.71143.541,431.81227.981,899.04
Wolvey 39,127.00507.0277.17143.541,431.81227.981,880.50

A full list of valuation bands per parish area is available on the RBC website.

https://www.rugby.gov.uk/directory/45/council_tax_charges_2019-20